My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Thomas E
2017 SunSmart Country Championships (6 Jan 2017) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor
Event # 35 - 9 to 10 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
3:18.92
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
188
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Rhys W
UWSC
3:18.27
Zachary A
WCA
3:18.30
Oliver B
QLD
3:18.65
Max B
BRW
3:18.66
Michael Pasene R
QLD
3:19.16
Ryan P
PJA
3:19.18
Jai R
HLDR
3:19.21
Xavier zhewei W
Tas
3:19.28
Hudson C
QLD
3:19.29
Noah B
SSPW
3:19.32
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:30.93
10 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:59.01
10 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:38.17
10 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:16.98
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
41.71
10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
54.51
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.37
10 years 50m Freestyle
Final
34.70
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Thomas E
Fastest Competitor
Joel D
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
43.27
43.27
41.37
41.37
100m
1:33.06
49.79
1:34.34
52.97
150m
2:36.03
1:02.97
2:32.75
58.41
200m
3:18.92
42.89
3:17.07
44.32
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Sep 2016
3:25.13
SSA Swimming Championships
15 Apr 2016
3:27.08
2016 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
8 Jan 2016
3:33.48
2016 SunSmart Country Championships
29 Nov 2015
3:53.47
2015 Mandurah LC Challenge
15 Nov 2015
3:51.39
Officials Pentathlon LC
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor 10 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Jan 2015
2:45.66
Kaiden R
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
20 Dec 2014
2:49.61
Kaiden R
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
6 Dec 2014
2:49.78
Kaiden R
2014 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
25 Nov 2007
2:52.89
Jordon K
2007 Region 1 Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:42.12
Adriano Todoro
5 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:41.63
Thomas Dreverman
4 Dec 2017
2017 Pacific School Games
RE
Residential
2:42.12
Adriano Todoro
5 Apr 2014
2014 Hancock FMF Junior Long Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:45.66
Kaiden Richings
10 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:45.66
Kaiden Richings
10 Jan 2015
2015 SWA SunSmart Country Championships