My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua T
2017 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships (5 Feb 2017) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Sandgate SC Inc
Event # 87 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
30.44
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
324
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Edward S
STAND
30.40
Riley M
WA
30.42
Henry(Yurui) Z
CHRCH
30.42
Tiaan H
FLIND
30.45
Jack G
NSW
30.46
Brady F
WA
30.46
Taylor W
FAIRH
30.46
Mykhailo G
WA
30.46
Archie W
NSW
30.46
Henry S
SCROS
30.48
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
36.83
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
42.19
14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
32.72
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Nov 2016
30.35
Albany Creek Swim Club Development Meet 2016
20 Feb 2016
30.81
2016 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
6 Feb 2016
30.98
2016 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
31 Jan 2016
30.31
2016 Brisbane Metropolitan Relay Championship
23 Jan 2016
31.32
Chandler Sprint Meet 23 Jan 2016
14 Nov 2015
32.22
Albany Creek 2015 Development Meet
21 Feb 2015
33.63
2015 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
7 Feb 2015
32.70
2015 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
17 Jan 2015
34.06
EBSC Sprint Meet
14 Sep 2014
36.42
Australian Crawl Development Meet
Sandgate Inc Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Feb 2015
28.69
Lucas A
2015 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
29 Nov 2014
29.08
Lucas A
Albany Creek 2014 Development Meet
8 Nov 2014
29.46
Lucas A
Clem Jones Memorial A Grade Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships