My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Amber F
2017 CRIPPS Tas Age, Open & 11 Under Champs (13 Mar 2017) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Sandy Bay
Event # 104 - 12 to 13 years 200m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
2:42.42
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
446
Immediate competition in 200m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Isabella S
SE
2:20.49
Abbie K
SE
2:27.47
Zoe C
SE
2:33.98
Lara P
HC
2:35.67
Abigail E
LAC
2:36.37
Saffron F
QLD
2:42.25
Keahne B
QLD
2:42.31
Shianne P
QLD
2:42.55
Bethany J
WA
2:42.57
Isabel P
SE
2:42.65
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 to 13 years 200m Backstroke
Heat
2:48.11
Open 100m Backstroke
Heat
1:18.59
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:19.16
Split Times
Amber F
Fastest Competitor
Bethany D
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
38.43
38.43
35.10
35.10
100m
1:19.60
41.17
1:12.26
37.16
150m
2:02.60
43.00
1:50.47
38.21
200m
2:42.42
39.82
2:27.97
37.50
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Nov 2016
2:56.30
Swimming Tasmania LC Regional Championships,
14 Mar 2016
2:56.70
2016 Age Open 11 & Under Championships (TAS)
21 Nov 2015
2:55.41
2015 SSA PSG
31 Oct 2015
3:06.14
311015-Hobart TT
7 Feb 2015
3:10.27
Hobart 7 February 2015
Sandy Bay Swimming Club 13 years 200m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Mar 2012
2:38.83
Ashley S
2012 Tasmanian Age Championshi
12 Mar 2012
2:38.83
Ashley S
2012 Tasmanian Age Championships
12 Mar 2011
2:47.88
Emma B
Tasmanian Age Championships
19 Feb 2011
2:52.38
Nicole B
State Championship Qualifying
23 Jan 2011
2:57.02
Keeley M
Tasmanian Championships (inc 11&Under Champs)
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 200m Backstroke
13 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:12.04
Kaylee McKeown
19 Jun 2015
2015 Swimming Australia Grand Prix 2
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:12.04
Kaylee McKeown
19 Jun 2015
2015 Swimming Australia Grand Prix 2
ACW
WA All Comers
2:16.28
Elizabeth Simmons
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:19.22
Kacey O'Connell
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
RE
Residential
2:19.22
Kacey O'Connell
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:24.53
Lisande Dingjan
30 Apr 2003
2003 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:25.33
Courtney Lee
21 Jan 2014
2014 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships