My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Hudson T
Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival (17 Jun 2017) - SC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
9
Club:
Hunters Hill
Event # 21 - 10 years and under 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
37.16
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
162
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Max L
NUSW
34.30
Wyatt S
SAWT
34.46
Kyran V
HUNT
34.57
Noah M
UNAT
34.72
Archer C
NUSW
34.98
Thomas M
KMBI
34.98
Daniel L
CMBT
35.84
Samuel G
NEPN
35.90
Ibrahim O
ACUB
35.92
Thomas F
MQSH
35.97
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:32.53
10 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:23.48
10 years and under 50m Backstroke
Final
41.70
10 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Final
51.31
10 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
42.77
Split Times
Hudson T
Fastest Competitor
Lachlan S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
18.35
18.35
15.54
15.54
50m
37.16
18.81
31.55
16.01
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 May 2017
38.12
2017 SMNE Winter Championships 1
26 Feb 2017
39.12
Aquaburn Summer Carnival 26th Feb 2017
18 Jun 2016
41.41
2016 Ripples St Marys SC Development Meet
28 May 2016
40.62
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
24 Apr 2016
40.54
Blacktown City Winter Short Course 2016
28 Feb 2016
43.79
Aquaburn Summer Carnival 28 Feb 2016
18 Oct 2015
48.79
Aquaburn Summer Carnival 18 Oct 2015
Hunters Hill Swimming Club 9 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
27 May 2017
36.58
Alexander D
2017 SMNE Winter Championships 1
20 Jun 2015
38.52
Jack T
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015
18 Apr 2010
38.94
NATHAN I
swimwest swimming metro north west
16 Aug 2009
42.01
NATHAN I
Blacktown Winter Short Course Meet 2009
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
WAT
WA All Time
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
RE
Residential
29.21
Jackson Anderson
24 Jun 2018
2018 Swimming WA SC Qualifying Meet #1
CAT
WA Country All Time
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
30.31
Ben Hollow
20 Sep 2014
2014 Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships