My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Trea H
2017 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2 (6 Aug 2017) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Gisborne Thunder
Event # 20 - 9 to 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
41.09
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
193
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Giselle D
CGAQ
26.41
Jessica W
NUN
26.67
Emmily L
FLY
29.48
Sal C
VPP
31.49
Madelyn-Anne R
VPP
31.52
Charli D
VPP
33.36
Lisandra D
VPP
33.53
Julia B
VGV
37.77
Mary S
VPP
38.99
Adelina S
WA
41.06
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
9 to 10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
46.73
9 to 10 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
55.90
9 to 10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
53.55
Best event for the meet was the
9 to 10 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Jul 2017
42.15
2017 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 1
18 Mar 2017
42.66
2017 Country All Junior Finals
5 Mar 2017
43.13
2017 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
19 Feb 2017
43.84
2017 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
12 Feb 2017
43.82
Castlemaine Meet 2017
25 Jan 2017
41.73
2017 Bayside Australia Day Eve Sprints Meet
4 Dec 2016
41.50
DVE Aquatic Annual Sprint Meet 2016
13 Nov 2016
42.75
2016 BESC November meet
5 Nov 2016
41.99
2016 Victorian 7-10 Country Competition
27 Sep 2016
44.11
2016 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 3
Gisborne Thunder Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
23 Sep 2012
34.84
Margaret C
Firbank Aquastars Long Course Meet
22 Jan 2012
35.66
Margaret C
2012 Victorian Country Championships
24 Oct 2010
35.74
Samantha A
Kyabram Long Course
4 Jul 2010
38.23
Anna B
2010 Eaglehawk Winter Series
21 Feb 2010
38.35
Yasmin H
2010 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints