My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Aidan M
2017 CARLILE SPEEDO CUP (4 Jun 2017) - SC
Current Age:
23
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Carlile
Event # 13 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
28.92
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
428
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Benjamin H
ABTO
28.82
Harrison W
BAQU
28.83
Harrison V
QLD
28.89
Jake P
WA
28.95
Trenton J
TARE
28.96
Roy M
SOSC
28.97
Junseong N
SPLC
28.99
Jacob F
WOYW
29.00
Phoenix W
MNLY
29.00
Daniel C
STGS
29.05
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:10.11
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:27.68
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:11.82
Open 400m Freestyle
Final
4:40.14
Best event for the meet was the
Open 400m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Jun 2016
29.86
Ginninderra Winter Short Course Carnival 2016
1 Jun 2014
34.52
CARLILE SPEEDO CUP 2014
17 May 2014
35.02
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
22 Sep 2013
34.49
2013 NSW SC Development Meet
14 Jul 2013
35.60
Blacktown AquaBlitz - 2013 SC Qualifying Meet
15 Jun 2013
36.22
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013
23 Sep 2012
37.65
2012 NSW SC Development Meet
26 May 2012
41.51
SMNE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012
19 May 2012
38.66
2012 NSW SC Qualifying Meet
5 May 2012
41.38
SMNE WINTER SPRINT SERIES 2012
Carlile Swimming Club 16 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Jul 2011
25.05
Nicholas R
2011 Australian Short Course Championships
3 Aug 2007
26.97
Luke S
2007 NSW State Open SC Championships
1 Jul 2006
27.64
Jesse B
NSW Metropolitan SC Championships 2006
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships