My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Tim I
MLC Aquatic State Race Practice & Long Course (21 Oct 2017) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
MLC Aquatic
Event # 18 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
29.18
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
454
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Finau O
TON
25.91
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
26.23
Radu C
VPP
26.36
Col P
NUN
26.54
Nigel F
VPP
29.03
Blade M
QLD
29.16
Alex F
NSW
29.17
Aiden M
NSW
29.17
Mitchell K
QLD
29.17
Thomas D
WA
29.20
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Backstroke
Final
1:03.35
Open 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:19.91
Open 100m Freestyle
Final
1:01.17
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:24.39
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
30.82
Best event for the meet was the
Open 100m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
19 Mar 2017
30.08
2017 SV National Preparation Meet
11 Feb 2017
30.68
2017 Victorian Sprint Championships
16 Apr 2016
32.42
2016 Metro All Junior Competition
19 Mar 2016
31.45
2016 Metro North All Junior Eliminations
11 Nov 2012
47.87
2012 Metro 7-10 Competition
28 Oct 2012
47.21
North v East 7 to 10 Meet 2012
13 Oct 2012
47.57
Metro North Age Championships 2012
MLC Aquatic Swimming Club 15 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Feb 2016
26.56
Dante N
2016 Victorian Sprint Championships
8 Feb 2015
26.78
Joshua K
2015 Victorian Sprint Championships
17 Jan 2015
26.79
Joshua K
2015 Victorian Open Championships
9 Feb 2014
26.94
Benno N
2014 Victorian Sprint Championships
26 Nov 2013
27.52
Benno N
2013 Victorian Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships