My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Drew M
Officials Pentathlon LC (5 Nov 2017) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 70 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
29.96
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
340
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Aiden W
BRW
29.93
Lucas V
WCA
29.93
Elijah M
NSW
29.94
Mark S
CLAQ
29.94
Mitchell L
QLD
29.95
Thomas C
HLDR
29.95
Chace R
CUVP
29.97
Yong Xiang W
RVA
29.99
Finlay S
HLDR
29.99
Tristan R
PRE
29.99
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and over 100m Butterfly
Split
1:12.78
11 years and over 400m Medley
Final
5:16.51
14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:31.39
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.53
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
37.70
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
32.83
Best event for the meet was the
11 years and over 400m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Dec 2016
31.45
XMas Meet 2016
24 Jan 2016
32.52
Inter Club Swim Meet
6 Dec 2015
32.66
GKDSC XMas Meet 2015
29 Nov 2015
31.56
2015 Mandurah LC Challenge
15 Nov 2015
31.65
Officials Pentathlon LC
22 Nov 2014
33.49
2014 Mandurah LC Challenge
15 Feb 2014
36.03
2014 Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
2 Feb 2014
35.90
GKDSC February Club Meet
15 Dec 2013
37.19
GKDSC X-Mas Club Meet
2 Nov 2013
36.70
2013 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Dec 2018
25.43
Hayden S
Sunsmart WA State Age Swimming Championships
8 Jan 2004
26.08
Rhys S
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships
8 Mar 1997
26.84
JAMIE G
1997 Cokes
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships