My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Gus G
2017 Twin Towns Waterdragon Mini Maxi Meet (4 Nov 2017) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
YAMBA ORCAS
Event # 7D - 12 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
32.65
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
263
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Liam C
COSAC
32.55
Zephaniah H
COFH
32.55
Jayden W
WGNG
32.60
Jake H
VAQC
32.64
Ben S
NUSW
32.66
Jock B
OACI
32.69
Harlem A
SYDU
32.74
Fyn E
KPD
32.74
Isaac L
BBASC
32.75
Digby M
MACY
32.76
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:23.02
12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:25.04
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.07
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
54.66
12 years 50m Butterfly
Final
35.61
12 years and under 200m Backstroke
Final
3:01.90
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Dec 2016
34.31
2016 Alstonville Annual Qualifying Carnival
26 Nov 2016
33.34
2016 SNC Summer LC Champs
19 Nov 2016
35.21
Lismore Annual Qualifying Carnival
12 Nov 2016
32.82
2016 Twin Towns Waterdragon Mini Maxi
5 Dec 2015
36.08
SNC Summer LC Championships 2015
28 Nov 2015
36.63
2015 Alstonville Annual Qualifying Carnival
21 Nov 2015
37.72
Lismore Annual Qualifying Carnival
7 Nov 2015
36.64
2015 Twin Towns Mini- Maxi Meet
11 Jan 2015
40.06
2015 NSW Country Regional - Taree
6 Dec 2014
38.94
SNC Summer LC Championships 2014
YAMBA ORCAS Swimming Club 12 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Oct 2009
28.31
RORY B
2009 FNC Spring Sprint
10 Jan 2009
28.49
RORY B
2009 NSW State 10/U-12 Years Age Championship
10 Jan 2009
28.49
RORY B
2009 NSW State 10/U-12 Years A
14 Mar 2009
28.49
RORY B
Far North Coast Summer Sprint Carnival
15 Nov 2008
29.08
RORY B
Far North Coast Championships 1 and 2
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
25.79
Parker A. Hughes
19 Apr 2014
2014 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
WAT
WA All Time
26.13
Kendall Ruthven
15 Mar 2003
2003 Summer Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
26.13
Kendall Ruthven
15 Mar 2003
2003 Summer Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
27.02
Brenton Bell
21 Feb 1998
1997/98 SwimFit State Open Championships
CR
Country Residential
27.02
Brenton Bell
21 Feb 1998
1997/98 SwimFit State Open Championships