My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
ALEC B
Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships (7 Mar 2010) - LC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Ginninderra, NSW
Event # 87 - 15 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
27.56
Personal Bests
Australian Age Point Score:
30
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
James B
WODN
27.36
Alexander P
TNGV
27.39
Jovern L
GIND
27.42
James M
CBRA
27.43
Nicholas H
WA
27.57
Cameron S
CRUIZ
27.59
Phillip M
CBRA
27.62
Thomas I
CRUIZ
27.70
Isaac M
CRUIZ
27.78
Bayden W
GIND
27.80
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:08.91
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:01.07
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
31.96
Open 50m Butterfly
Final
32.13
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
28 Nov 2009
28.48
Woden 2009 National and State Qualifying Meet
13 Mar 2009
29.64
Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships
8 Mar 2009
29.47
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Fina
8 Mar 2009
29.47
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Finals
8 Mar 2009
29.69
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Fina
8 Mar 2009
29.69
2009 Speedo Sprint Series Finals
8 Feb 2009
29.88
Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats
13 Dec 2008
29.57
Canberra Christmas Classic 2008
13 Dec 2008
29.57
Canberra Christmas Classic 2008
14 Mar 2008
30.19
Canberra Labor Club ACT Championships
Ginninderra, NSW Swimming Club 15 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
9 Apr 2021
24.48
Kalaa H
2021 Australian Age Championships
14 Dec 2020
24.68
Kalaa H
2020-21 NSW Senior State Age Championships
9 Apr 2002
25.24
Nik K
2002 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.68
Kyle Chalmers
16 Apr 2014
2014 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.68
Kyle Chalmers
16 Apr 2014
2014 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.51
Ashley Anderson
11 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.76
Braga Verhage
10 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
RE
Residential
23.96
Joshua Edwards-Smith
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.75
Jonte Blake
21 Mar 2015
2015 SWA End of Summer Sensation