My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Samuele V
Wodonga LC Qualifying meet 2017 (25 Nov 2017) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Albury Amateur Swim Club
Event # 7 - 10 to 12 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
34.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
225
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Billy H
MITT
34.17
Banjo F
GUNN
34.18
Simon M
DPTO
34.19
Blair G
NUSW
34.21
Zane W
BSAC
34.33
Max S
GUNN
34.35
Beau E
WGAA
34.36
Luke A
WS
34.45
Rio G
KNGC
34.50
Freddie L
OACI
34.58
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.83
10 to 12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
48.19
10 to 12 years 50m Butterfly
Final
40.36
11 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:15.75
12 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:14.53
Best event for the meet was the
11 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Nov 2017
34.63
Central Division ANL Pennant No 1 17_18
29 Oct 2017
33.28
2017 Albury Open
18 Mar 2017
35.69
2017 Country All Junior Finals
18 Mar 2017
36.14
2017 Country All Junior Finals
4 Mar 2017
39.21
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2017
26 Feb 2017
39.37
ALL JUNIORS 2017
19 Feb 2017
39.82
Central Division Albury Pennant No 6 16'17
19 Feb 2017
39.82
Ovens&Murray Albury Pennant 16_17_6
4 Feb 2017
39.97
2017 SISA Championships & Speedo Heats
15 Jan 2017
39.74
Wodonga Combined Pennant 16'17
Albury Amateur Swim Club Swimming Club 11 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
23 Feb 2019
31.47
Oscar K
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2019
24 Nov 2018
31.61
Oscar K
Wodonga LC Qualifying meet 2018
17 Feb 2018
31.99
Samuele V
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2018
25 Jan 2014
32.01
Bailey C
2014 Victorian Country Championships
10 Feb 2013
32.10
Austin S
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2013
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
25.79
Parker A. Hughes
19 Apr 2014
2014 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
WAT
WA All Time
26.13
Kendall Ruthven
15 Mar 2003
2003 Summer Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
26.13
Kendall Ruthven
15 Mar 2003
2003 Summer Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
27.02
Brenton Bell
21 Feb 1998
1997/98 SwimFit State Open Championships
CR
Country Residential
27.02
Brenton Bell
21 Feb 1998
1997/98 SwimFit State Open Championships