My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Gabe W
Central Division Wodonga Pennant No 2 17'18 (3 Dec 2017) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Wangaratta Swimming Club
Event # 3 - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
27.69
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
431
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Finau O
TON
25.30
Col P
NUN
25.80
Nigel F
VPP
27.42
Flynn Tautai Tiran M
QLD
27.68
Ryan B
NSW
27.68
Charles C
WA
27.68
Thomas I
ACT
27.70
Cody R
QLD
27.70
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:00.62
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
33.05
16 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
35.18
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
31.14
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Nov 2017
27.36
Wodonga LC Qualifying meet 2017
18 Nov 2017
27.88
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
29 Oct 2017
27.70
2017 Albury Open
4 Mar 2017
29.00
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2017
11 Feb 2017
28.24
2017 Victorian Sprint Championships
10 Dec 2016
28.13
2017 Victorian Age Championships
26 Nov 2016
27.88
Wodonga LC Qualifying meet 2016
30 Oct 2016
29.43
Central Division GT Aquatics Pennant No 1
30 Oct 2016
29.43
O&M Interclub No 1 16'17 GTA
16 Oct 2016
29.30
2016 Albury Open
Wangaratta Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
3 Mar 2019
26.98
Henry L
2019 Country All Junior Finals
12 Jan 2019
27.09
Henry L
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships
11 Feb 2012
27.20
Jack S
2012 Victorian Sprint Championships
19 Nov 2011
27.21
Jack S
2011 Nuna LC Meet
23 Oct 2011
28.51
Jack S
Albury Swim Club Long Course Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza