My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jonas B
2017 Woden Long Course Meet (21 Oct 2017) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Ginninderra, NSW
Event # 39 - 11 years and under 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
39.59
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
224
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Blake M
BUS
39.53
Isaac C
ROC
39.54
Arash N
SLD
39.54
Callum C
CLAQ
39.54
Corey M
BRW
39.57
Rylan B
QLD
39.57
Patrick A
KWI
39.61
Tyson C
WSS
39.63
Max C
BRM
39.64
Caiden C
BRW
39.67
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 to 12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:03.65
11 to 12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
36.50
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:29.10
11 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:42.92
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:16.45
11 years and under 50m Butterfly
Final
40.49
Best event for the meet was the
11 to 12 years 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Oct 2017
40.13
2017 NSW Achiever Squad Meet
17 Sep 2017
38.98
2017 Burley Griffin Meet
16 Sep 2017
41.00
2017 Burley Griffin Meet
11 Feb 2017
43.32
Queanbeyan Leagues Swim Club Twilight Meet
4 Feb 2017
43.11
ACT Championships
11 Dec 2016
43.45
2016-17 Swimming ACT Summer Series Meet 3
3 Dec 2016
49.01
Batemans Bay Long Course Development Carnival
31 Jan 2016
52.56
Dubbo City Swimtech Meet
6 Dec 2015
51.12
2015 Warren Amateur Swimming Club Carnival
18 Jan 2015
1:00.09
Nyngan Swimming Carnival 2015
Ginninderra, NSW Swimming Club 11 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Oct 2009
35.03
RILEY A
2009 Burley Griffin October Meet
10 Feb 2008
36.90
Cameron T
Speedo Sprint Series ACT Heats
13 Oct 2007
37.05
Antonio B
Canberra ASC Summer Pentathlon
22 Sep 2007
37.63
Antonio B
Woden 2007 National and State Qualifying Meet
14 Oct 2006
38.01
Andy C
Burley Griffin October Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Backstroke
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
32.10
TJ Chong Sue
5 Apr 2015
2015 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
WAT
WA All Time
32.00
Bobby Jovanovich
20 May 2001
2001 Arafura Games
RE
Residential
32.10
TJ Chong Sue
5 Apr 2015
2015 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
CAT
WA Country All Time
32.88
Kaiden Richings
27 Mar 2016
2016 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
CR
Country Residential
32.88
Kaiden Richings
27 Mar 2016
2016 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge