My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jaidyn H
SSPW LC Meet (9 Dec 2017) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Riverton Aquanauts
Event # 14 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
28.21
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
407
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Hayden B
BUN
28.17
Jack W
ROC
28.17
Monty S
SSPW
28.17
Jessie W
SCBH
28.17
Dylan J
CLAQ
28.19
Haydon S
QLD
28.20
Luke C
STSH
28.22
Matthew M
SLD
28.23
Jayden F
ARE
28.23
Alexander H
WESTSWIM
28.24
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:18.57
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:14.00
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.38
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.01
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Nov 2017
28.38
Victoria Park Spring into Summer Carnival
5 Nov 2017
28.32
Officials Pentathlon LC
21 Oct 2017
28.39
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
12 Mar 2017
29.52
2017 Western Sprint Challenge
19 Feb 2017
30.64
York Open
12 Feb 2017
30.84
2017 Northam Open Carnival
3 Feb 2017
30.41
2017 SunSmart Sprint Championships
22 Jan 2017
30.86
Collie Open 2017
12 Nov 2016
31.44
Westpac Summer League South East Metro 3
29 Oct 2016
30.89
SSPW LC Meet
Riverton Aquanauts Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Aug 2020
25.40
Jacob H
Riverton Virtual Meet
1 Feb 2020
25.68
Jacob H
2020 SunSmart Sprint Championships
19 Oct 2019
26.16
Jacob H
2019 South Metro Zone LC Qualifying Meet
18 Apr 2019
26.41
Joshua B
2019 HP Australian Age Championships
13 Oct 2018
26.54
Joshua B
2018 Sunsmart LC Season Opener
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships