My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nathan S
GKDSC LC Meet 3 Xmas (10 Dec 2017) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 5 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
33.03
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
313
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Declan H
BRW
32.92
Nicholas H
GKSC
32.94
Oliver L
NCH
32.94
Patrick M
QLD
33.00
James K
NSW
33.00
Zac C
BRW
33.00
Keno P
SLD
33.00
Daniel S
BUS
33.08
Conor B
BUS
33.10
Odysseas Sergios T
UWSC
33.10
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
36.51
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
39.51
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
29.04
Best event for the meet was the
Open 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
5 Nov 2017
31.26
Officials Pentathlon LC
15 Apr 2017
34.19
SunSmart Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
7 Apr 2017
33.61
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
19 Mar 2017
34.16
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
4 Mar 2017
36.37
2017 SunSmart Club Premierships B Division
14 Jan 2017
36.73
Inter-Club Meet
11 Dec 2016
35.66
XMas Meet 2016
10 Dec 2016
35.11
Officials Pentathlon LC
30 Oct 2016
37.68
2016 Bunbury Open Carnival
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Mar 2018
30.71
Nathan S
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
2 Oct 2010
31.04
Jackson G
2010 SWA LC Qualifying Meet No
13 Mar 2004
32.79
Rhys V
2004 Summer Sprint Championships
15 Jan 2004
33.66
Rhys V
2004 SunSmart State Open/Junior Championships
19 Oct 2003
34.73
Luke B
2003 Thornlie Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships