My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jye B
2017-2018 Metro West District Championships (20 Feb 2018) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Melton Swimming Club
Event # 48C - 15 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:34.67
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
400
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Nicholas S
CGAQ
2:10.27
Col P
NUN
2:13.06
Jacob N
CGAQ
2:15.73
Harry M
MELB
2:22.13
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
2:25.27
Linus S
WA
2:34.64
Cooper H
QLD
2:34.69
Oscar M
QLD
2:34.70
Finn V
WA
2:34.70
Brian H
WA
2:34.71
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:10.20
15 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:21.57
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:13.55
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.25
Open 1500m Freestyle
Final
19:36.90
Open 200m Backstroke
Final
2:31.08
Open 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:57.71
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
2:16.16
Open 800m Freestyle
Final
9:55.16
Best event for the meet was the
Open 800m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Nov 2017
2:35.54
Lara Summer Carnival 2017
15 Oct 2017
2:32.01
Ballarat Gold Swimming Club Annual Swim Meet
9 Sep 2017
2:39.83
NAB Top Five Series 2017 - Meet 3
11 Mar 2017
2:33.47
2017 CRIPPS Tas Age, Open & 11 Under Champs
21 Feb 2017
2:37.43
2016-2017 Metro West District Championships
18 Sep 2016
2:44.46
Echuca Swimming Club Annual Sept 2016
13 Mar 2016
2:44.91
2016 Age Open 11 & Under Championships (TAS)
24 Jan 2016
2:49.96
2016 SA State LC Championships
22 Jan 2016
2:49.96
2016 SA State LC Championships
27 Dec 2015
2:56.16
Road Trip to Kardinia, Geelong
Melton Swimming Club 15 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Apr 2007
2:10.85
Trent K
2007 Australian Age Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:03.76
Jayden Hadler
14 Dec 2008
2008 Zoggs Queensland Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:03.27
Weijia Liu
23 Jan 2005
2005 Australian Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
2:08.42
Ashley Anderson
10 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.57
TJ Chong Sue
21 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:09.98
TJ Chong Sue
18 Dec 2018
2018 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:13.98
Joshua Sinclair
12 Jan 2001
2001 State Age Group Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:13.98
Joshua Sinclair
12 Jan 2001
2001 State Age Group Championships