My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alex S
SunSmart Last Chance Meet (24 Mar 2018) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor
Event # 17 - 12 to 13 years 200m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
2:52.62
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
270
Immediate competition in 200m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Itsuki T
HLDR
2:46.70
Jorden F
BRW
2:46.85
Monty S
SSPW
2:47.27
Jacob S
RVA
2:47.93
Ali A
RVA
2:48.42
Beau M
WSS
2:49.30
Cooper D
NSW
2:49.84
Xavier A
QLD
2:50.02
Ashton L
QLD
2:50.13
Max A
QLD
2:50.27
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 to 13 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:17.92
12 to 13 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.83
12 to 13 years 400m Freestyle
Final
5:31.31
Best event for the meet was the
12 to 13 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Distance
Time
Split
50m
36.98
36.98
100m
1:23.05
46.07
150m
2:08.94
45.89
200m
2:52.62
43.68
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Jan 2018
2:59.32
2018 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Nov 2017
3:03.60
2017 Perth City Long Course Classic
7 Apr 2017
3:02.18
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
18 Feb 2017
3:09.63
2017 LC Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
6 Jan 2017
3:16.17
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
12 Nov 2016
3:16.29
Arena Swim Club Long Course Meet 1
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor 12 years 200m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
2:32.87
Samuel E
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
6 Jan 2017
2:33.01
Kaiden R
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
28 Nov 2009
2:33.54
Jordon K
2009 SWA LC Qualifying Meet No
24 Oct 2009
2:42.67
Jordon K
2009 HFMF Distance Meet
21 Mar 2009
2:46.15
Jordon K
SWA Junior Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Butterfly
13 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:06.71
Ike Martinez
3 Oct 2020
Unknown
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:05.21
Hiroyuki Takada
20 Jan 2005
2005 Australian Youth Olympic Festival
ACW
WA All Comers
2:13.71
Ryan Napolean
17 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:14.54
Matthew Vandenberg
16 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:15.86
Joshua Sinclair
31 Oct 1999
1999 Distance Freestyle & Form Strokes
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:15.86
Joshua Sinclair
31 Oct 1999
1999 Distance Freestyle & Form Strokes
CR
Country Residential
2:15.86
Joshua Sinclair
31 Oct 1999
1999 Distance Freestyle & Form Strokes