My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Angus B
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships (25 Apr 2018) - LC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Glenbrook
Event # 106 - 15 years 200m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
2:04.97
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
544
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Cameron R
MITT
2:04.75
Mateja K
LIVP
2:04.77
Jesse P
MON
2:04.82
Lochlan P
WA
2:04.87
Andre V
QLD
2:05.06
Harry B
LCOV
2:05.13
Joseph K
KPSC
2:05.20
Isaac R
NUSW
2:05.21
Luke G
TRGR
2:05.24
Callum B
QUT
2:05.25
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:19.96
15 years 400m Freestyle
Heat
4:20.32
15 years 400m Medley
Heat
4:54.89
15 years 50m Butterfly
Split
29.09
16 years and under 100m Backstroke
Split
1:03.51
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 400m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Angus B
Fastest Competitor
Thomas H
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
28.50
28.50
25.69
25.69
100m
59.92
31.42
53.65
27.96
150m
1:32.53
32.61
1:22.61
28.96
200m
2:04.97
32.44
1:52.38
29.77
Previous Times
Date
Time
15 Dec 2017
2:05.14
2017 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships
25 Nov 2017
2:04.38
2017 Canberra Christmas Classic
14 Oct 2017
2:06.62
2017 NSW LC Qualifying Meet
26 Nov 2016
2:08.13
2016 NSW Metropolitan Championships
21 Oct 2016
2:18.02
2016 WWSC LC Qualifying Meet
Glenbrook Swimming Club 15 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Dec 2019
2:01.50
Declan Q
2019-20 NSW Senior State Age Championships
15 Mar 2014
2:02.05
Gabriel C
2014 NSW National Prep Meet
23 Feb 2014
2:02.46
Gabriel C
2014 NSW Country Championships
24 Jan 2014
2:04.12
Gabriel C
2014 NSW 13-18 Years State Age Championships
19 Oct 2013
2:05.40
Gabriel C
2013 NSW LC Qualifying Meet Day One
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
15 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:46.70
Ian Thorpe
12 Sep 1998
1998 Commonwealth Games
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:47.24
Ian Thorpe
27 Apr 1998
1998 Telstra Australian Open Championships (Commonwealth Games Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
1:52.13
Jun Wei Glen Lim
18 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:51.90
Damian Fyfe
12 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:53.52
Damian Fyfe
24 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:57.98
Jordon Kendall
23 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships
CR
Country Residential
1:57.98
Jordon Kendall
23 Jan 2013
2013 Swimming WA State Open and Age LC Championships