My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Matthew G
2018 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet (15 Jul 2018) - SC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club
Event # 25E - 14 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
30.82
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
354
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Archer H
WA
30.78
Riley E
RACKL
30.78
Louis Jisub B
RACKL
30.78
Chad P
WSTAQ
30.78
Arekah P
WA
30.79
Griff E
PWCAL
30.79
Matthew M
WSTAQ
30.80
James N
NSW
30.85
Harry T
UQSC
30.87
Sebastian S
WA
30.88
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:07.69
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:02.41
14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:25.52
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
31.00
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
28.19
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 200m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Matthew G
Fastest Competitor
William S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
13.90
13.90
12.16
12.16
50m
30.82
16.92
26.43
14.27
Previous Times
Date
Time
8 Jul 2018
32.13
The Swim Academy 2018 Short Course Prep Meet
9 Jul 2017
35.24
2017 The Swim Academy Short Course Prep Meet
28 May 2017
35.20
Yeronga Park Development SC Meet 2017
18 Sep 2016
35.01
16th Annual Patrons Shield
28 Aug 2016
34.47
2016 McDonald's Qld SC Championships
17 Jul 2016
34.52
2016 Speedo QLD Short Course Qualifying Meet
12 Jun 2016
36.20
Australian Crawl A Grade Short Course Meet
30 Aug 2015
36.91
2015 McDonald's Qld SC Championships
2 Aug 2015
37.24
2015 Vorgee Brisbane SC Championships
19 Jul 2015
37.29
2015 Speedo QLD Short Course Qualifying Meet
Jamboree Heights Swimming Club 14 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Jul 2012
29.46
Michael C
LVSC Short Course Qualifying Meet 2012
3 Jun 2012
30.85
Jake B
JPC Aquatics Development (3rd
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
14 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
25.55
Damian Badenhorst
25 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
25.55
Damian Badenhorst
25 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
25.55
Damian Badenhorst
25 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.85
Tom Gawned
3 Oct 2018
2018 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
26.17
Sean Alcorn
21 Aug 2021
2021 Swimming WA State Open & Age SC Championships