My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Joshua S
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins (5 Aug 2018) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
South Shore
Event # 1 - 15 years 100m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
1:01.65
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
543
Immediate competition in 100m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lachlin W
WCA
1:01.13
Nathan S
RVA
1:01.17
Sam R
UWSC
1:01.22
Christopher P
SSPW
1:01.24
Thomas B
SLD
1:01.32
Tom A
BRW
1:01.42
Jacob H
UWSC
1:01.42
Oliver B
ROC
1:01.46
Nicholas S
SSPW
1:01.90
Jamie A
UWSC
1:01.96
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
15 years 100m Backstroke
Final
59.71
15 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:00.22
15 years 100m Freestyle
Final
56.81
15 years and over 25m Backstroke
Final
13.08
15 years and over 25m Breaststroke
Final
14.60
15 years and over 25m Butterfly
Final
12.30
Best event for the meet was the
15 years 100m Backstroke
.
Split Times
Distance
Time
Split
50m
28.06
28.06
100m
1:01.65
33.59
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Jun 2018
1:02.65
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
6 Aug 2017
1:02.99
South Shore Super Sprint
11 Jun 2017
1:02.33
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
19 Jun 2014
1:28.84
UWA Perth City SSPW
14 Sep 2013
1:29.99
2013 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
23 Jun 2013
1:32.46
Western Sprint Stroke Extravaganza Junior #2
16 Jun 2013
1:30.21
2013 Mandurah SC Challenge
1 Jun 2013
1:29.23
2013 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
South Shore Swimming Club 15 years 100m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
5 Aug 2018
1:01.65
Joshua S
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins
6 Aug 2017
1:02.58
Benjamin W
South Shore Super Sprint
11 Jun 2017
1:03.52
Benjamin W
Officials Group Short Course Pentathlon
4 Oct 2014
1:04.09
Ben B
2014 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
2 Jun 2012
1:04.67
Solomon W
2012 SWA SC Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Boy's 100m Medley
15 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
55.98
Nicholas Groeneweld
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
57.19
Braga Verhage
13 Jul 2013
2013 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
57.19
Braga Verhage
13 Jul 2013
2013 SWA State Open & Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
1:01.18
Tom Gawned
4 Aug 2019
2019 South Shore Super Sprint
CR
Country Residential
1:01.18
Tom Gawned
4 Aug 2019
2019 South Shore Super Sprint