My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Emily D
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships (25 Aug 2018) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Scarborough Beach
Event # 29 - 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:44.12
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
409
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jessica L
RVA
2:43.63
Ellie M
CAQ
2:43.65
Jessica d
BRW
2:43.75
Abigail Y
HLDR
2:43.91
Lara P
Tas
2:44.00
Abby S
KAR
2:44.31
Amelia M
SLD
2:44.31
Melina D
BUS
2:44.42
Charlotte L
GKSC
2:44.43
Zara K
UWSC
2:44.59
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:08.00
16 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:26.01
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
35.12
16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
30.99
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Emily D
Fastest Competitor
Anna M
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
34.85
34.85
31.61
31.61
100m
1:17.05
42.20
1:09.98
38.37
150m
2:06.35
49.30
1:50.37
40.39
200m
2:44.12
37.77
2:25.40
35.03
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Jun 2018
2:44.42
Albany Short Course Carnival 2018
1 Jul 2017
2:43.52
Albany Short Course Carnival 2017
27 May 2017
2:45.35
Swimming WA Short Course Season Opener
2 Jul 2016
2:47.33
Albany Short Course Carnival 2016
21 May 2016
2:50.55
2016 WAN Short Course Qualifying Meet #1
29 Aug 2015
2:59.99
2015 GKDSC Junior and Qualifying Meet
13 Jun 2015
2:56.36
South Lake Dolphins SC Carnival 2015
Scarborough Beach Swimming Club 16 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
5 Aug 2022
2:35.97
Samantha C
2022 Hancock Prospecting WA SC Championships
9 Sep 2016
2:38.93
Sarah P
2016 WAN State Open and Age SC Championships
6 Aug 2016
2:39.36
Sarah P
UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
18 Jun 2016
2:40.36
Sarah P
2016 Perth City Short Course Classic
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Women's 200m Medley
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:14.22
Tianni Gilmour
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:13.74
Lara Carroll
30 Nov 2003
2003 FINA World Cup
RE
Residential
2:14.78
Adelaide Hart
15 Jul 2011
2011 Hancock FMF State SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:20.09
Lisande Dingjan
22 Aug 2004
2004 Hancock FMF State Short Course Championships