My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Isaac H
2018 SWA State Age SC Championships (25 Aug 2018) - SC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
South Shore
Event # 30 - 16 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:26.03
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
423
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Boston Y
STSH
2:25.82
Christopher P
SSPW
2:25.83
Vaughn W
QLD
2:25.86
Eugene L
QLD
2:26.14
Thomas B
SA
2:26.16
Koby I
QLD
2:26.21
Jesse W
BRW
2:26.28
Callum B
RVA
2:26.40
Kaiya W
ROC
2:26.44
Jake P
SCBH
2:26.48
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:04.53
16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
57.48
16 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:29.60
16 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:07.41
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
31.23
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
28.90
16 years 50m Freestyle
Final
26.08
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 100m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Isaac H
Fastest Competitor
Kalani I
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
30.44
30.44
26.74
26.74
100m
1:08.12
37.68
57.24
30.50
150m
1:52.32
44.20
1:32.45
35.21
200m
2:26.03
33.71
2:01.52
29.07
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Sep 2017
2:30.88
Swimming WA State Open and Age SC Champs
6 Aug 2017
2:30.77
South Shore Super Sprint
10 Sep 2015
2:38.27
2015 West Aust State Open & Age SC Champs
31 Aug 2015
2:45.55
SSSC - WINTER-2015-meet15
South Shore Swimming Club 16 years 200m Medley (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
6 Sep 2019
2:08.46
Jian Xiang G
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
18 Aug 2019
2:09.67
Jian Xiang G
2019 Peel Short Course Winter Challenge
4 Aug 2019
2:13.01
Jian Xiang G
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins
6 Jul 2019
2:13.33
Jian Xiang G
Albany Short Course Carnival 2019
20 Aug 2016
2:14.51
Lennard B
2016 West Australian Newspaper SC Challenge
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 200m Medley
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:01.46
Nicholas Groeneweld
14 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:01.52
Kalani Ireland
25 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
2:01.52
Kalani Ireland
25 Aug 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Age Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:10.13
Jordon Kendall
7 Oct 2012
2012 State Teams Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:10.19
Tom Gawned
8 Sep 2019
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships