My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Emma P
GKDSC Junior SC Meet 2018 (1 Sep 2018) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 131 - 11 years 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
36.69
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
342
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Sabine K
PAQ
36.64
Megan P
ALBA
36.64
Natalie T
SCBH
36.65
Katie O
FNX
36.65
Daisy S
ARE
36.65
Anne G
QLD
36.67
Alessia C
BRW
36.67
Mia S
FNX
36.72
Ella R
NCT
36.73
Josephine W
UWSC
36.73
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 to 12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:20.51
11 to 12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.96
11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
43.29
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
35.50
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
32.07
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
12 Aug 2018
35.19
2018 UWA-West Coast Short Course Challenge
10 Aug 2018
36.43
GKDSC SC Meet 3 - 2018
30 Jun 2018
35.56
Breakers Big Splash SC 2018
17 Jun 2018
36.54
2018 Officials Pentathlon SC
10 Jun 2018
38.33
GKDSC SC Meet 1
8 Apr 2018
39.86
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2018
23 Sep 2017
40.57
Swimming WA Junior Short Course Championships
9 Sep 2017
40.60
GKDSC Junior Meet 2017
12 Aug 2017
40.02
Swimming WA Short Course Junior Challenge
15 Jul 2017
41.25
Breakers SC Big Splash # 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 50m Backstroke (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Sep 2014
34.48
Chelsea E
2014 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
15 Sep 2013
34.54
Lauren R
2013 SWA Junior Short Course Championships
9 Jun 2013
34.86
Lauren R
2013 Breakers Pentathlon
5 Aug 2006
35.67
Kirsten P
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
22 Jul 2006
36.31
Kirsten P
2006 Hancock FMF State Open & Junior SC Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Girl's 50m Backstroke
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.79
Yifei Chen
16 Jul 2017
2017 Peel Aquatic Race Ready Meet
WAT
WA All Time
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
RE
Residential
31.85
Isabella Russell
22 Sep 2019
2019 Swimmng WA Junior SC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships
CR
Country Residential
33.60
Abbey Carter
23 Sep 2018
2018 Swimming WA State Junior Short Course Championships