My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jan N
2018 Bayside Long Course Meet (13 Oct 2018) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Nunawading
Event # 30A - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
31.35
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
297
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Henry M
BSIDE
31.24
Kelvin T
OTT
31.29
Karter B
NSW
31.33
Cooper E
IRY
31.34
Raphael S
QLD
31.37
Zenith L
MASC
31.40
Hugo N
MLN
31.40
Mason W
SGB
31.42
Gustav Bach E
YPW
31.44
Tom A
VPP
31.45
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:34.28
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:11.51
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:52.37
Previous Times
Date
Time
10 Mar 2018
31.86
Firbank Aquastars 2018 Autumn LC Meet
4 Mar 2018
32.45
District Championships 2018
25 Feb 2018
33.49
2018 Nuna Summer LC Meet
11 Feb 2018
32.70
MLC Aquatic 2018 Long Course Meet
4 Feb 2018
32.32
Metro East All Junior Selection Trials
27 Jan 2018
32.54
Metro East Long Course Preparation Meet 2018
18 Nov 2017
32.18
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
11 Nov 2017
33.00
2017 Nunawading Long Course Meet
8 Oct 2017
33.03
Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet 2017
5 Mar 2017
33.24
District Championships 2017
Nunawading Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Apr 2011
25.21
Nicholas G
2011 Australian Age Championships
22 Apr 2011
25.21
Nicholas G
2011 Australian Age Championsh
12 Feb 2011
25.68
Nicholas G
2011 Victorian Sprint Meet
17 Dec 2010
25.75
Nicholas G
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
27 Nov 2010
26.20
Nicholas G
2010 Victorian Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships