My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Caleb R
SSPW LC Meet 2018 (27 Oct 2018) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 9 - 13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:13.67
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
444
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Hayden H
NCT
2:13.34
Matthew L
SSPW
2:13.42
Lucas R
BRW
2:13.43
Ashton H
ALBA
2:13.43
Giacomo L
BUN
2:13.46
Zach O
UWSC
2:13.53
Ethan C
NSW
2:13.76
Flynn C
BRW
2:13.78
Yanson S
SLD
2:13.90
Sam L
RVA
2:13.98
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Split
1:03.63
13 to 14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:29.32
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:39.43
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Split
35.00
14 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:10.97
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:03.78
14 years 50m Backstroke
Split
34.62
14 years 50m Freestyle
Split
30.13
Split Times
Caleb R
Fastest Competitor
Hayden S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
29.82
29.82
29.41
29.41
100m
1:03.63
33.81
150m
1:38.92
35.29
1:37.59
1:08.18
200m
2:13.67
34.75
2:11.30
33.71
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Mar 2018
2:20.44
2018.03.17 LC Rockingham Summer Carnival
18 Dec 2017
2:22.71
SunSmart WA State Age Championships
2 Dec 2017
2:21.63
SunSmart LC Qualifying Meet 2
21 Oct 2017
2:22.58
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
14 Feb 2016
2:39.48
Bay View Saints Summer Carnival
8 Nov 2015
2:49.87
Breakers Long Course Big Spash 1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Jan 2004
2:04.34
Rhys S
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships
11 Jan 2001
2:16.96
Ryan A
2001 SwimFit State Age
23 Jan 1998
2:17.49
ANDREW G
1998 State Age
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.24
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
19 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.58
Damian Fyfe
14 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:57.27
Damian Fyfe
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships