My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James H
2018 Medal Shots LC Preparation Meet (11 Nov 2018) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin
Event # 34B - 13 years 50m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
39.22
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
290
Immediate competition in 50m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alexander S
WA
39.17
Blake J
BURDE
39.17
Luke G
NSW
39.18
Maximus T
SOMGC
39.18
Aidan S
MNR
39.18
Thomas C
ATSC
39.18
Mackenzie H
NCOLL
39.19
Lucas P
SA
39.29
Luke C
NSW
39.29
Noah J
WA
39.31
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:11.33
13 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:26.56
13 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:13.49
13 years 100m Freestyle
Split
1:07.99
13 years 200m Backstroke
Final
2:34.08
13 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:19.00
13 years 400m Medley
Final
5:32.12
13 years 50m Backstroke
Split
34.76
13 years 50m Backstroke
Final
34.77
13 years 50m Butterfly
Final
33.15
13 years 50m Freestyle
Final
30.52
Best event for the meet was the
13 years 400m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
18 Feb 2018
43.40
2018 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
27 Jan 2018
42.33
Kingaroy Open Swim Meet
20 Jan 2018
43.38
2018 PWC PREPARATION MEET
4 Nov 2017
42.66
2017 Nambour LC Transition Meet
3 Sep 2017
45.99
2017 Australian Crawl Transition Meet
28 Jan 2017
50.39
Kingaroy Open Swim Meet
7 Jan 2017
51.11
Noosa Open Long Course Meet
26 Nov 2016
50.80
Gympie Gold Rush Sprint Meet 2016
8 Oct 2016
51.40
Sunshine Coast Club Challenge 2016
3 Sep 2016
53.83
Cotton Tree Long Course
Sunshine Coast Grammar Swimmin Swimming Club 12 years 50m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Mar 2020
37.17
Harry C
SCR 10-19 Regional Swimming Trials
11 Nov 2018
39.22
James H
2018 Medal Shots LC Preparation Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Breaststroke
13 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
31.92
Xinchen Zhang
15 Dec 2019
2019 Asia Pac Super Splash
WAT
WA All Time
32.11
Matthew Smith
16 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
RE
Residential
32.11
Matthew Smith
16 Jan 2003
2003 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
34.15
Luke Youard
23 Feb 1991
1991 Coca Cola Sprint Championships
CR
Country Residential
34.15
Luke Youard
23 Feb 1991
1991 Coca Cola Sprint Championships