My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Drew M
GK LC Meet 1 2018 (17 Nov 2018) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
15
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 1 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
31.30
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
368
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Callum R
AC
31.23
Jarrad M
WESTSWIM
31.24
Yanson S
SLD
31.25
Johann S
HLDR
31.29
Henry H
QLD
31.31
Arekah P
ROC
31.31
Xavier C
WCA
31.32
Lachlan J
FRE
31.33
Kai H
YOR
31.34
Joshua N
UWSC
31.38
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 50m Backstroke
Final
34.26
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
38.14
Open 50m Freestyle
Final
29.87
Previous Times
Date
Time
4 Nov 2018
30.01
2018 Perth City LC Classic
4 Nov 2018
30.70
2018 Perth City LC Classic
27 Oct 2018
30.21
SSPW LC Meet 2018
18 Mar 2018
31.54
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
17 Mar 2018
32.50
2018.03.17 LC Rockingham Summer Carnival
17 Mar 2018
32.67
2018.03.17 LC Rockingham Summer Carnival
18 Dec 2017
32.51
SunSmart WA State Age Championships
10 Dec 2017
34.89
GKDSC LC Meet 3 Xmas
5 Nov 2017
32.83
Officials Pentathlon LC
18 Feb 2017
33.90
2017 LC Rockingham Stingrays Summer Carnival
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 15 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Mar 2019
28.32
Chad H
Western Sprint Long Course Classic 2019
18 Mar 2006
28.81
Storm Z
2006 Summer Sprint Championships
12 Jan 2006
28.98
Jake B
2005-06 SunSmart State Age Championships
15 May 2005
29.07
Jake B
2005 Arafura Games
6 Feb 2005
29.84
Jake B
2005 Rockingham Sprint Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships