My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James P
GK LC Meet 2 - Xmas Meet (9 Dec 2018) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 2 - 9 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
40.30
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
172
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ivan U
AST
40.15
Oliver B
SSD
40.15
Kai C
WCA
40.16
Magnus T
UWSC
40.22
Alexander S
HLDR
40.22
Sam R
COP
40.26
Nate B
QLD
40.34
Ronan L
MDR
40.36
Chadd H
NTM
40.37
Samuel H
WSS
40.48
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
9 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
40.18
9 years and over 50m Breaststroke
Final
50.45
9 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
33.60
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Nov 2018
40.05
GK LC Meet 1 2018
11 Nov 2018
38.82
Breakers LC Big Splash #1
10 Nov 2018
39.00
2018 LC Pentathlon
20 Oct 2018
39.19
Summer League Round 1
13 Apr 2018
41.09
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
24 Mar 2018
41.91
SunSmart Last Chance Meet
18 Mar 2018
42.31
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
17 Mar 2018
43.22
2018.03.17 LC Rockingham Summer Carnival
10 Mar 2018
47.13
GKDSC LC Meet 6
10 Dec 2017
44.64
GKDSC LC Meet 3 Xmas
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
33.61
Nathan S
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
19 Mar 2017
34.16
Nathan S
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
10 Dec 2016
35.11
Nathan S
Officials Pentathlon LC
20 Dec 2014
35.47
James G
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
6 Dec 2014
36.35
James G
2014 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships