My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Hayden S
Sunsmart WA State Age Swimming Championships (15 Dec 2018) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 2 - 14 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:06.82
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
520
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Pamoana P
BUS
2:06.47
Dustin G
BUS
2:06.48
Oliver B
BRW
2:06.55
Kelton R
SSPW
2:06.59
Jack A
HLDR
2:06.69
Justin G
QLD
2:06.75
Spencer K
QLD
2:06.75
Wayve P
NCT
2:06.90
Sheldon W
BRW
2:07.02
Aldrich F
SLD
2:07.08
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:10.12
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Heat
1:13.85
14 years 100m Freestyle
Heat
58.84
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Final
2:41.99
14 years 200m Breaststroke
Heat
2:47.27
14 years 200m Freestyle
Heat
2:10.32
14 years 200m Medley
Heat
2:27.58
14 years 400m Freestyle
Heat
4:38.20
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
32.69
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
34.68
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
34.68
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Split
36.07
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
25.43
14 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
26.36
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Hayden S
Fastest Competitor
Ephraim T
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
29.17
29.17
28.34
28.34
100m
1:01.74
32.57
58.58
30.24
150m
1:34.91
33.17
1:29.29
30.71
200m
2:06.82
31.91
1:59.27
29.98
Previous Times
Date
Time
1 Dec 2018
2:13.01
Sunsmart LC Qualifying Meet
4 Nov 2018
2:14.72
2018 Perth City LC Classic
27 Oct 2018
2:11.30
SSPW LC Meet 2018
13 Oct 2018
2:19.19
2018 Sunsmart LC Season Opener
18 Dec 2017
2:15.51
SunSmart WA State Age Championships
2 Dec 2017
2:15.68
SunSmart LC Qualifying Meet 2
21 Oct 2017
2:17.01
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
28 Jan 2017
2:23.78
2017 HFMF Junior Challenge
19 Dec 2016
2:32.25
2016/17 SunSmart State Open and Age LC Champs
21 Oct 2016
2:30.79
2016/17 SunSmart Qualifying Meet #1
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 14 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
8 Jan 2004
2:04.34
Rhys S
2004 SunSmart State Age Championships
11 Jan 2001
2:16.96
Ryan A
2001 SwimFit State Age
23 Jan 1998
2:17.49
ANDREW G
1998 State Age
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
1:50.07
Ian Thorpe
5 Oct 1997
1997 Telstra Australian Open Championships (World Championships Selection Trials)
ACW
WA All Comers
1:55.24
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
19 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
1:54.58
Damian Fyfe
14 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
1:57.27
Damian Fyfe
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:00.13
Jordon Kendall
19 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA State Open & Age Championships