My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Gabriel B
Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet 2018 (2 Dec 2018) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Doncaster and Templestowe
Event # 40 - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
30.71
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
316
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Col P
NUN
25.80
Harry M
MELB
27.17
Nigel F
VPP
27.42
Hamish D
SKEV
28.45
Carrick M
QLD
30.70
Riley M
QLD
30.70
Tarren D
NSW
30.70
Alec H
NSW
30.72
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:09.52
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
34.90
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Nov 2018
31.06
2018 MVC Classic LC Meet
21 Oct 2018
31.54
CA Tritons Long Course Meet 2018
20 Oct 2018
31.42
MLC Aquatic 2018 LC October Meet
14 Oct 2018
31.11
Ringwood Long Course Meet 2018
23 Sep 2018
31.32
Bendigo East Swimming Club Spring Meet
25 Mar 2018
31.41
DVE National Qualifying Meet
18 Feb 2018
31.56
Surrey Park Long Course Meet February 2018
28 Jan 2018
31.85
M N All Juniors & Open Champioships 2018
25 Nov 2017
31.94
2017 Victorian Qualifying Meet
18 Nov 2017
31.84
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
Doncaster and Templestowe Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
18 Apr 2019
26.31
Anthony B
2019 HP Australian Age Championships
12 Jan 2019
26.36
Anthony B
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships
4 Nov 2018
26.54
Milton S
Surrey Park Long Course Meet 2018
25 Mar 2018
26.77
Daniel B
DVE National Qualifying Meet
27 Jan 2018
26.85
Daniel B
Metro East Long Course Preparation Meet 2018
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships