My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ruby-Anne S
2018-19 SunSmart Country Championships (11 Jan 2019) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor
Event # 44 - 10 to 14 years 200m Breaststroke
(
Final
)
Time:
3:48.07
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
227
Immediate competition in 200m Breaststroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Lorelei K
QLD
3:46.66
Sierra D
COP
3:46.75
Annabel C
SHILD
3:46.79
Eva H
BRW
3:46.82
Kyla W
QLD
3:46.88
Keira J
ARE
3:46.97
Summer V
QLD
3:47.05
Danna M
QLD
3:47.10
Amelia D
QLD
3:47.11
Olivia P
BRW
3:47.11
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 to 14 years 200m Backstroke
Final
3:19.98
11 to 12 years 200m Medley
Final
3:19.19
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:34.15
11 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:43.81
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:26.03
11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
43.12
11 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
46.44
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
42.58
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
34.66
14 years and under 50m Freestyle
Split
34.82
Best event for the meet was the
11 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Ruby-Anne S
Fastest Competitor
Calia V
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
49.70
49.70
38.81
38.81
100m
1:48.74
59.04
1:24.43
45.62
150m
2:50.27
1:01.53
2:11.03
46.60
200m
3:48.07
57.80
2:56.36
45.33
Previous Times
Date
Time
21 Oct 2018
3:44.66
2018 Bunbury Open Carnival
24 Mar 2018
3:51.10
SunSmart Last Chance Meet
11 Mar 2018
3:45.84
Collie Open 2018
15 Oct 2017
3:54.38
2017 Bunbury Open Carnival
Bunbury Swimming Club Incorpor 11 years 200m Breaststroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
3:08.34
Amy K
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
5 Nov 2006
3:09.94
Adele S
2006 Region 1 Carnival
7 Oct 2000
3:47.19
Rebecca L
2000 Distance Qualifying Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 200m Breaststroke
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:26.59
Leisel Jones
23 Jul 2000
2000 Telstra Grand Prix
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:26.59
Leisel Jones
23 Jul 2000
2000 Telstra Grand Prix
ACW
WA All Comers
2:25.48
Runa Imai
31 Jan 2015
2015 BHP Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
2:35.78
Catherine Moore
15 Jan 1989
1989 Rothwells State Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:35.78
Catherine Moore
15 Jan 1989
1989 Rothwells State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:41.60
Chelsea Sanders
18 Apr 2009
2009 Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:41.97
Toni Ciffolilli
19 Jan 1995
1995 State Open & 9-12yrs Championships