My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Nicholas K
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships (12 Jan 2019) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 18 - 11 years and under 50m Backstroke
(
Final
)
Time:
38.85
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
237
Immediate competition in 50m Backstroke.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
27.53
Finau O
TON
30.38
Col P
NUN
30.93
Julius T
VPP
34.00
Stefan G
NSW
38.84
Xavier R
QLD
38.85
Thomas B
QLD
38.86
Leo D
NSW
38.86
Deion F
WA
38.86
Theo H
QLD
38.87
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and under 50m Backstroke
Heat
38.66
11 years and under 50m Breaststroke
Heat
48.36
11 years and under 50m Butterfly
Heat
40.46
11 years and under 50m Freestyle
Heat
31.92
11 years and under 50m Freestyle
Final
32.06
Best event for the meet was the
11 years and under 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
16 Dec 2018
42.66
Kerang
15 Dec 2018
41.00
NTBSH ASC Whitfield Excavation Open Swim Meet
2 Dec 2018
37.91
Ringwood Twilight Sprint Meet 2018
25 Nov 2018
40.35
2018 Nunawading Long Course Meet
4 Nov 2018
41.76
Bendigo East Annual Swim Meet
20 Oct 2018
41.09
MLC Aquatic 2018 LC October Meet
23 Sep 2018
42.51
Bendigo East Swimming Club Spring Meet
18 Apr 2018
39.62
SCHOOL SPORT VICTORIA
18 Mar 2018
39.13
2018 Country All Junior Finals
17 Mar 2018
39.97
2018 Country All Junior Finals
Bendigo East Swimming Club 11 years 50m Backstroke (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
19 Nov 2017
35.55
Hunter B
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
6 Mar 2016
36.58
Matthew B
2016 Central Victoria Swimming Championships
21 Jan 2012
36.62
Jack B
2012 Victorian Country Championships
23 Oct 2011
37.83
Callum M
Kyabram Long Course
16 Oct 2011
40.16
Jack B
Maribyrnong Mantas and EDA L/C Meet Oct 2011
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Backstroke
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
32.10
TJ Chong Sue
5 Apr 2015
2015 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
WAT
WA All Time
32.00
Bobby Jovanovich
20 May 2001
2001 Arafura Games
RE
Residential
32.10
TJ Chong Sue
5 Apr 2015
2015 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
CAT
WA Country All Time
32.88
Kaiden Richings
27 Mar 2016
2016 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
CR
Country Residential
32.88
Kaiden Richings
27 Mar 2016
2016 Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge