My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jack G
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships (12 Jan 2019) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Melton Swimming Club
Event # 60 - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
28.63
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
390
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Nicholas S
CGAQ
24.67
Alan Koti Lopeti U
TON
24.82
Radu C
VPP
24.95
Col P
NUN
25.80
Jacob N
CGAQ
25.94
Harry M
MELB
27.17
Nigel F
VPP
27.42
Hamish D
SKEV
28.45
Harry B
NSW
28.63
Kade Z
NSW
28.64
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
32.31
16 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
34.56
16 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
30.10
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
27 Oct 2018
28.28
NAB Top Five Series 2018 - Meet 4
28 Oct 2017
31.15
Swimland Swim Club Long Course Sprint Meet
22 Oct 2017
31.09
2017 Bayside Long Course
1 Apr 2017
32.43
2017 Metro All Junior Competition
26 Nov 2016
32.20
Lara Summer Carnival
28 Nov 2015
33.57
Lara Summer Carnival
10 Oct 2015
33.91
Waterlions Spring Long Course Meet
15 Feb 2015
35.59
Metro West Sprint Championships
15 Feb 2015
35.59
Metro West All Junior Heats
24 Jan 2015
34.62
Metro East Sprint Meet 2015
Melton Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
16 Apr 2017
24.46
Jack C
2017 GHF Australian Age Championships
19 Mar 2017
24.96
Jack C
2017 SV National Preparation Meet
1 Dec 2007
25.33
Trent K
Canberra Christmas Classic 2007
28 Jan 2007
29.22
Peter W
Metro East Sprint Meet 2007
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza