My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Noah L
2019 Great Southern Region Championships (9 Feb 2019) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Boddington
Event # 58 - 12 years 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
50.39
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
88
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Olaf J
SLD
50.02
Niko T
ROC
50.20
Oliver K
LML
50.22
Cole E
SCBH
50.24
Hayden B
QLD
50.28
Angus M
COP
50.30
Fergus D
YOR
50.31
Oliver M
TAS
50.48
Flynn K
QLD
50.49
Artyom Y
STSH
50.63
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
12 years 50m Backstroke
Final
49.17
12 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
52.37
12 years 50m Freestyle
Final
37.50
12 years and under 200m Medley
Final
3:37.97
14 years and under 100m Backstroke
Final
1:45.83
14 years and under 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:56.07
14 years and under 100m Freestyle
Final
1:25.72
Best event for the meet was the
12 years 50m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
11 Jan 2019
47.39
2018-19 SunSmart Country Championships
11 Jan 2019
52.12
SunSmart LC Rookie Meet
8 Dec 2018
52.96
2018 Wagin Open
17 Mar 2018
55.32
2018 Great Southern Region Championships
3 Mar 2018
47.20
2018 Country Pennants Mandurah
4 Feb 2018
50.09
2018 Breakers Long Course Big Splash # 2
6 Jan 2018
51.86
Sunsmart LC Rookie Meet
15 Oct 2017
58.09
2017 Bunbury Open Carnival
4 Mar 2017
56.60
2017 Country Pennants Kalgoorlie
11 Feb 2017
1:05.33
Harvey Open Carnival 2017
Boddington Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
34.34
Krosby R
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
4 Mar 2017
34.76
Krosby R
2017 Country Pennants Kalgoorlie
6 Jan 2017
36.47
Krosby R
2017 SunSmart Country Championships
6 Feb 2016
49.59
Samuel A
2016 Great Southern Region Championships
1 Mar 2015
50.04
Samuel A
Exmouth Country Pennants
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Butterfly
12 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
27.96
Dzulhaili Bin Mohd Kamal
14 Jan 2007
2007 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
WAT
WA All Time
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
RE
Residential
28.15
Bobby Jovanovich
28 Jan 2002
2002 SwimFit State Open & Junior Sprint Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
28.51
Tom Gawned
21 Jan 2017
2017 South Australia Swimming Championships
CR
Country Residential
28.71
Sean Alcorn
29 Feb 2020
2020 Country Pennants