My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James P
2019 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation (23 Feb 2019) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 13 - 9 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
38.71
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
190
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Yong Xiang W
RVA
38.62
Koga H
SCBH
38.63
Max M
ASC
38.65
Blake M
CLAQ
38.65
Jett S
QLD
38.66
Nikita G
QLD
38.75
Connor W
BRW
38.75
Robbie M
ALBA
38.76
Brax S
MDR
38.78
Carter R
CAQ
38.83
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years and over 200m Freestyle
Final
2:34.59
11 years and over 400m Freestyle
Final
5:29.55
9 years and over 100m Backstroke
Final
1:24.93
9 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.89
9 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
38.79
9 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
31.87
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Feb 2019
38.53
Summer League Round 4
10 Feb 2019
38.60
Breakers LC Big Splash # 2
3 Feb 2019
39.70
GK LC Meet 3
19 Jan 2019
39.28
Hancock Prospecting LC Junior Challenge
9 Dec 2018
40.30
GK LC Meet 2 - Xmas Meet
17 Nov 2018
40.05
GK LC Meet 1 2018
11 Nov 2018
38.82
Breakers LC Big Splash #1
10 Nov 2018
39.00
2018 LC Pentathlon
20 Oct 2018
39.19
Summer League Round 1
13 Apr 2018
41.09
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Apr 2017
33.61
Nathan S
2016-17 Junior LC Championships
19 Mar 2017
34.16
Nathan S
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
10 Dec 2016
35.11
Nathan S
Officials Pentathlon LC
20 Dec 2014
35.47
James G
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
6 Dec 2014
36.35
James G
2014 Officials Group LC Pentathlon
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships