My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Matthew B
2019 Country All Junior Finals (2 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Bendigo East
Event # 71 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
31.19
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
301
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Srijesh B
CTM
31.07
Xavier G
SLE
31.09
Harry K
TRL
31.13
Joaquin L
MDA
31.17
Wallace T
WA
31.18
Henry M
BSIDE
31.24
Titus Ziyao W
NUN
31.24
Tali N
MLC
31.24
Kelvin T
OTT
31.29
Cooper E
IRY
31.34
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
35.09
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
41.08
14 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
34.74
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
3 Feb 2019
32.44
2019 Maryborough Annual Swim Meet
21 Oct 2018
31.75
CA Tritons Long Course Meet 2018
7 Oct 2018
31.72
Firbank Aquastars 2018 Spring LC Meet
6 Aug 2018
32.84
2018 Eaglehawk Winter Series - Round 2
17 Mar 2018
31.02
2018 Country All Junior Finals
18 Feb 2018
32.52
2018 CVS Country All Junior Qualifying Meet
26 Nov 2017
31.27
GCO Long Course Swim Meet 2017
25 Nov 2017
31.03
2017 Shepparton Long Course
18 Nov 2017
30.52
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
12 Nov 2017
31.65
Bendigo East Annual Swim Meet 2017
Bendigo East Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
26 Nov 2011
25.65
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Qualifying Meet
2 Oct 2011
26.19
Jacob W
Surrey Park Bendigo Bank LC Meet 2011
19 Mar 2011
26.27
Jacob W
2011 All Junior Country Finals
12 Feb 2011
26.67
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Sprint Meet
17 Dec 2010
27.27
Jacob W
2011 Victorian Age Championshi
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships