My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jenna R
2019 Country All Junior Finals (2 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
G T Aquatics
Event # 62 - 10 years 50m Freestyle
(
Heat
)
Time:
36.45
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
274
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Madeleine M
WGNG
36.23
Philippa C
TAMC
36.24
Ruby R
KTMB
36.29
Zara C
PTMQ
36.29
Stella L
DCSS
36.30
Olivia H
WYEE
36.46
Evangelia T
NOVO
36.48
Iyla H
OAKF
36.55
Mae H
MITT
36.65
Aliza C
OACI
36.67
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
10 years 50m Backstroke
Final
39.07
10 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
40.64
10 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.16
10 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
39.52
Best event for the meet was the
10 years 50m Backstroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
23 Feb 2019
36.06
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2019
10 Feb 2019
38.29
Central Division Wodonga Pennant No 5 18'19
2 Dec 2018
38.45
Central Division ANL Pennant No 2 18&19
18 Nov 2018
38.09
2018 Central Division Pennant ALB No 1
10 Nov 2018
39.02
2018 Country OJD Competition
18 Mar 2018
41.81
2018 Country All Junior Finals
17 Mar 2018
40.69
2018 Country All Junior Finals
17 Feb 2018
40.46
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2018
11 Feb 2018
40.69
ALL JUNIORS 2018
11 Feb 2018
40.69
Ovens & Murray All Juniors Heats 2018
G T Aquatics Swimming Club 10 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
14 Feb 2015
32.40
Ava T
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2015
19 Oct 2014
32.64
Ava T
Albury Open 2014
28 Oct 2012
33.60
Lauren B
Albury Swim Club Long Course Open Meet
25 Mar 2012
35.50
Sarah R
2012 All Junior Country Finals
18 Feb 2012
35.80
Sarah R
2012 Ovens and Murray Championship Meet
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Girl's 50m Freestyle
10 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
WAT
WA All Time
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
RE
Residential
29.58
Isabella Russell
1 Mar 2019
2019 SWA SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
CAT
WA Country All Time
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints
CR
Country Residential
31.66
Jessica Kersten
24 Nov 2001
2001 AA Sprints