My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Aidan T
2019 Country All Junior Finals (3 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
22
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Wodonga City
Event # 75 - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
27.74
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
428
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Mitchell W
MLN
27.71
Hugh M
WGL
27.72
Luka S
SYP
27.72
Riley W
WGL
27.73
Christopher L
SYP
27.75
Oscar C
WRN
27.75
William S
SMGSA
27.75
Sidney J
MELB
27.76
Kane R
WGL
27.77
William C
MLC
27.77
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 50m Backstroke
Heat
34.18
16 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
32.98
16 years 50m Breaststroke
Heat
33.11
16 years 50m Butterfly
Heat
30.11
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
30.17
16 years 50m Freestyle
Heat
27.52
Best event for the meet was the
16 years 50m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Mar 2019
27.52
2019 Country All Junior Finals
23 Feb 2019
29.98
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2019
10 Feb 2019
29.35
Central Division Wodonga Pennant No 5 18'19
25 Jan 2019
28.43
2019 Victorian Country Championships
12 Jan 2019
28.64
2019 Victorian Sprint Championships
17 Feb 2018
27.76
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2018
17 Dec 2017
29.17
Central Division YML Pennant No 3 17'18
3 Dec 2017
28.72
Central Division Wodonga Pennant No 2 17'18
25 Nov 2017
28.87
2017 Shepparton Long Course
18 Nov 2017
28.22
2018 Victorian Sprint Championships
Wodonga City Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
4 Mar 2017
27.26
Liam D
Ovens and Murray Championship Meet 2017
16 Oct 2016
27.40
Liam D
2016 Albury Open
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
AA
Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
22.33
Kyle Chalmers
14 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.36
Andrew Lauterstein
18 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
23.26
Jacob Hale
15 Apr 2022
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
RE
Residential
23.66
Joshua Edwards-Smith
23 Dec 2019
2019 SunSmart SWA State Age LC Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.28
Jonte Blake
15 Apr 2015
2015 GHSF Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.33
Oliver Brehaut
9 Apr 2021
2021 Swimming WA April Bonanza