My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Benjamin D
Western Sprint Long Course Classic 2019 (17 Mar 2019) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
Event # 9 - 13 to 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
29.65
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
351
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Maximus T
UWSC
29.60
Brodie P
SCBH
29.61
Nicholas P
ARMA
29.62
Lawson D
CBC
29.64
Cruze S
NSW
29.66
Neil C
SA
29.66
Connor W
ARE
29.66
Ethan M
KWI
29.66
Daniel P
GRTN
29.67
Dylan P
BRW
29.67
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:06.39
13 to 14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
32.69
Best event for the meet was the
13 to 14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
2 Feb 2019
30.12
2019 SunSmart Sprint Championships
10 Nov 2018
30.70
2018 LC Pentathlon
27 Oct 2018
30.72
SSPW LC Meet 2018
13 Oct 2018
31.95
2018 Sunsmart LC Season Opener
13 Apr 2018
32.00
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
18 Mar 2018
32.59
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
11 Mar 2018
33.58
2018 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
19 Nov 2017
32.78
2017 Breakers Long Course Big Splash # 1
21 Oct 2017
33.36
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
19 Feb 2017
35.37
York Open
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 13 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
17 Apr 2015
26.40
Patrick P
2015 GHF Australian Age Championships
19 Apr 2006
26.42
Adam C
2006 Australian Age Champs
12 Jan 2006
26.49
Adam C
2005-06 SunSmart State Age Championships
19 Feb 2005
26.56
Jonathon C
2005 Summer Sprints Championships
13 Apr 2005
26.75
Jonathon C
2005 Australian Age
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships