My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
James P
2019 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships (12 Apr 2019) - LC
Current Age:
16
Age at the meet:
11
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 57 - 11 years 200m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
2:31.27
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
307
Immediate competition in 200m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alexander D
UWSC
2:30.60
Harry W
HLDR
2:30.63
Yong Xiang W
RVA
2:30.64
Bodie B
KAR
2:30.99
Conor B
BUS
2:31.05
Princeton Y
STSH
2:31.10
Lucas B
SSPW
2:31.11
Zachary M
WCA
2:31.61
Coen R
SSPW
2:31.64
Ryan N
SSPW
2:31.72
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:24.84
11 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.21
11 years 200m Backstroke
Final
3:00.43
11 years 200m Medley
Final
3:06.07
11 years 400m Freestyle
Final
5:29.37
11 years 50m Backstroke
Final
39.10
11 years 50m Butterfly
Final
39.75
11 years 50m Freestyle
Final
31.94
Split Times
James P
Fastest Competitor
Jackson A
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
33.76
33.76
31.59
31.59
100m
1:11.72
37.96
1:08.49
36.90
150m
1:52.57
40.85
1:46.10
37.61
200m
2:31.27
38.70
2:21.69
35.59
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Mar 2019
2:35.21
Western Sprint Long Course Classic 2019
23 Feb 2019
2:34.59
2019 SunSmart End of Summer Sensation
19 Jan 2019
2:40.43
Hancock Prospecting LC Junior Challenge
13 Oct 2018
2:40.97
2018 Sunsmart LC Season Opener
13 Apr 2018
2:47.75
Hancock Prospecting Junior LC Championships
18 Mar 2018
2:56.50
Western Sprint Long Course Classic
21 Oct 2017
3:01.12
Sunsmart LC Season Opener
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 11 years 200m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
11 Apr 2023
2:17.73
Aaden K
Junior State and End of Season Champs
15 Apr 2017
2:19.98
Nathan S
SunSmart Indian Ocean All Stars Challenge
19 Mar 2017
2:21.00
Nathan S
2017 Perth City Classic Junior Meet
28 Jan 2017
2:24.79
Nathan S
2017 HFMF Junior Challenge
19 Dec 2014
2:31.61
James G
2014 SunSmart Christmas Challenge
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Freestyle
11 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
2:11.50
Luke Palmer
11 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:15.47
Alrich Frederic
27 Mar 2022
2022 Swimming WA LC Junior Championships
RE
Residential
2:15.47
Alrich Frederic
27 Mar 2022
2022 Swimming WA LC Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:17.78
Brenton Bell
4 Jan 1997
1996-97 SwimFit State Junior (9-12yrs) Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:17.78
Brenton Bell
4 Jan 1997
1996-97 SwimFit State Junior (9-12yrs) Championships