My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Charlie S
GK SC Meet 1 (9 Jun 2019) - SC
Current Age:
15
Age at the meet:
10
Club:
Guildford & Kalamunda District
Event # 2 - 9 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
35.52
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
231
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Jai S
CUVP
35.42
Ryan D
MDR
35.45
Callum M
AST
35.46
Austin W
QLD
35.47
Nate S
QLD
35.48
Aiden B
QLD
35.57
Jayden R
SCBH
35.57
Max C
BRM
35.57
Rhiley O
FRE
35.58
Blake M
CLAQ
35.59
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
8 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
40.20
8 years and over 50m Breaststroke
Final
47.67
9 years and over 100m Freestyle
Final
1:10.62
Best event for the meet was the
9 years and over 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
31 Mar 2019
39.49
GKDSC Club Sprint Championships 2019
22 Sep 2018
40.48
2018 SWA State Junior SC Championships
10 Aug 2018
42.13
GKDSC SC Meet 3 - 2018
28 Jul 2018
42.36
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
30 Jun 2018
41.46
Breakers Big Splash SC 2018
4 Jun 2017
55.33
2017 Kippax Winter Development Series
Guildford & Kalamunda District Swimming Club 10 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
21 Sep 2019
33.87
Charlie S
2019 SWA Junior SC Championships
18 Aug 2019
35.14
Charlie S
GK SC Meet 2
13 Jun 2009
35.23
Nicholas T
Southlake Dolphins S/C Sprint
13 Aug 2004
36.80
Ryan D
2004 Hancock FMF SC Championships
31 Jul 2004
37.35
Ryan D
2004 Southlake Dolphins SC Carnival
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships