My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Alexander L
2018 Marist Genesis Preparation Meet (25 Nov 2018) - LC
Current Age:
20
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Newmarket Racers
Event # 9 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
32.01
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
344
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Harrison K
MER
31.96
Max G
BGRAM
31.96
Fraser F
MARLI
31.96
Alex R
ROCKC
31.97
Elijah P
MBAY
31.99
Aidan M
Vic
31.99
Erik C
SA
32.03
Charlie C
CHAND
32.03
Luka G
MER
32.04
Sean A
BEAUD
32.05
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:20.22
14 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:12.94
Open 50m Breaststroke
Final
36.45
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Breaststroke
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
17 Feb 2018
32.79
2018 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
20 Jan 2018
34.53
2018 ACSC Long Course Sprint Preparation Meet
11 Dec 2017
35.14
2017 McDonald's Queensland Championships
19 Feb 2017
33.53
2017 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
22 Jan 2017
35.48
2017 Commercial A Grade Sprint Meet
14 Feb 2016
41.80
Albany Creek Swim Club LC Qualifying Meet
Newmarket Racers Swimming Club 14 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
19 Feb 2017
27.56
Thomas C
2017 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championship
21 Feb 2016
27.59
Sebastian L
2016 McDonalds Queensland Sprint Championship
7 Feb 2016
28.03
Sebastian L
2016 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
7 Feb 2016
28.03
Sebastian L
2016 Vorgee Brisbane Sprint Championships
7 Feb 2009
28.76
Drew M
2009 Zoggs Queensland Sprint Championships
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships