My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Benjamin S
2019 Wide Bay SC Championships (4 Aug 2019) - SC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
12
Club:
Cotton Tree
Event # 67 - 11 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
34.60
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
250
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Alexander C
Tas
34.52
Bailey M
WA
34.54
Alexander M
WOOGA
34.55
Jack M
MER
34.56
Jai M
BOYNE
34.63
Max B
WA
34.64
Ruairi L
WA
34.64
Patrick R
NSW
34.65
Aidan S
MNR
34.65
Zachery M
LAKES
34.66
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
11 years and over 200m Medley
Final
2:47.75
11 years and over 50m Backstroke
Final
36.04
12 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:19.09
12 years 100m Breaststroke
Final
1:34.77
12 years 100m Butterfly
Final
1:21.22
12 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:12.59
Best event for the meet was the
11 years and over 200m Medley
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
14 Jul 2019
34.77
2019 Speedo Short Course Preparation Meet
7 Jul 2019
35.17
2019 MCM Makos SC Meet
9 Sep 2017
36.36
2017 NSW 10U-12 Years State SC Championships
4 Jun 2017
38.58
2017 CARLILE SPEEDO CUP
Cotton Tree Swimming Club 12 years 50m Butterfly (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
30 Aug 2015
29.80
Joseph M
2015 McDonald's Qld SC Championships
29 Aug 2009
30.45
Lachlan N
2009 Heritage Qld Short Course
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships