My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jacob O
2019 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship (16 Aug 2019) - SC
Current Age:
21
Age at the meet:
16
Club:
Boyne/Tannum
Event # 27B - 16 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
24.87
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
541
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Patrick U
NSW
24.84
Brady B
ACT
24.84
Lachlan W
GUSC
24.85
Alexander A
NSW
24.85
Hayden M
STPET
24.86
Jett B
NSW
24.89
Tama J
WA
24.89
Bryce M
MARLI
24.89
Max A
STHPT
24.89
Jason B
NSW
24.90
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
16 years 100m Backstroke
Final
1:03.72
16 years 100m Freestyle
Final
55.94
16 years 50m Backstroke
Final
29.61
16 years 50m Butterfly
Final
28.30
Split Times
Jacob O
Fastest Competitor
Ethan W
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
11.95
11.95
11.34
11.34
50m
24.87
12.92
23.54
12.20
Previous Times
Date
Time
30 Jun 2019
25.87
2019 Fairymead A Grade Winter S C Meet
8 Oct 2016
34.54
Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Spr
10 Oct 2015
37.25
Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Spr
11 Oct 2014
39.26
Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Spr
1 Mar 2014
41.64
2014 Capricorn 13&U SC
30 Nov 2013
43.24
Emu Park Novice Nov 2013
2 Mar 2013
44.45
2013 Capricorn 13 yrs & U Novice & Junior SC
16 Feb 2013
47.18
Biloela Short Course 2013
Boyne/Tannum Swimming Club 16 years 50m Freestyle (SC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
16 Aug 2019
24.87
Jacob O
2019 McDonald's Qld Short Course Championship
14 Aug 2016
27.02
Mitchell H
2016 Rocky City Winter Short Course
26 Jun 2016
27.86
Mitchell H
Fairymead Winter Short Course 2016
11 Oct 2014
29.46
Jimmy S
Western Suburbs (Gladstone) Swimming Club Spr
16 Feb 2013
29.84
Thomas S
Biloela Short Course 2013
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Freestyle
16 years and under
ACW
WA All Comers
22.91
Braga Verhage
24 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials
WAT
WA All Time
22.43
Braga Verhage
26 Sep 2014
2014 State Teams Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
22.91
Braga Verhage
24 Aug 2014
2014 Swimming WA Short Course Trials
CAT
WA Country All Time
23.70
Tom Gawned
4 Oct 2019
2019 State Teams Championships
CR
Country Residential
23.88
Jonte Blake
13 Sep 2015
2015 The West Australian Newspaper State Open & Age Short Course Championships