My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Luke B
2019 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs (25 Oct 2019) - SC
Current Age:
29
Age at the meet:
24
Club:
Carlile
Event # 36 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Heat
)
Time:
25.28
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
641
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Cormac G
SYDU
25.05
Joshua T
ACUB
25.06
Se-bom L
SOSC
25.09
Max O
SYDU
25.10
William S
QLD
25.20
Charlie L
QLD
25.36
Alexander A
CQU
25.40
Hayden H
SOSC
25.47
Caleb Y
THIL
25.50
Declan S
MCKV
25.61
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Medley
Final
56.05
Open 100m Medley
Heat
56.52
Open 200m Medley
Final
2:01.71
Open 200m Medley
Heat
2:02.67
Open 50m Breaststroke
Heat
28.80
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Medley
.
Split Times
Luke B
Fastest Competitor
Tzen Wei T
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
11.66
11.66
10.43
10.43
50m
25.28
13.62
22.86
12.43
Previous Times
Date
Time
25 Aug 2019
25.83
2019 NSW Senior State Age SC Championships
23 Aug 2019
26.08
2019 NSW Senior State Age SC Championships
11 Nov 2018
24.96
FINA Swimming World Cup 2018
25 Aug 2018
25.31
2018 NSW 13 & Over State SC Championships
26 Oct 2017
25.51
2017 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs
14 Jul 2017
26.07
2017 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
2 Oct 2016
25.58
2016 NZ Short Course Championships
13 Sep 2014
25.95
2014 NSW State Open SC Championships
12 Jul 2014
26.44
2014 NSW Metropolitan SC Championships
1 Jun 2014
25.99
CARLILE SPEEDO CUP 2014
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships