My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Jackson G
2019 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs (25 Oct 2019) - SC
Current Age:
26
Age at the meet:
22
Club:
St Hilda's
Event # 36 - Open 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
23.79
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
769
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Ashton B
UWSC
23.04
Ethan B
QLD
23.60
Kalani I
QLD
23.63
Thomas B
QLD
23.70
Alexander G
QLD
23.91
Zach M
NSW
23.94
Kieren M
NSW
23.94
Thomas R
ACT
23.96
Thomas P
QLD
23.99
Damian B
ROC
24.16
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
Open 100m Butterfly
Final
52.13
Open 100m Butterfly
Heat
52.66
Open 100m Freestyle
Heat
50.00
Open 200m Freestyle
Final
1:46.70
Open 200m Freestyle
Heat
1:48.10
Open 50m Butterfly
Heat
23.96
Open 50m Freestyle
Heat
23.62
Best event for the meet was the
Open 200m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Jackson G
Fastest Competitor
Joseph Isaac S
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
25m
10.96
10.96
10.39
10.39
50m
23.79
12.83
22.70
12.31
Previous Times
Date
Time
6 Sep 2019
24.75
2019 State Open & Age SC Championships
4 Aug 2019
24.92
South Shore Super Sprint - IM Skins
26 Oct 2018
24.07
2018 Hancock Prospecting Short Course Champs
7 Sep 2018
24.23
SWA State SC Championships
7 Sep 2018
24.49
SWA State SC Championships
28 Jul 2018
25.76
Swimming WA Short Course Qualifying Meet #2
3 Jun 2017
27.00
2017 Geraldton Short Course Classic
13 Jun 2015
26.38
South Lake Dolphins SC Carnival 2015
13 Jul 2013
25.63
2013 SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
23 Jun 2013
26.77
Western Sprint Stroke Extravaganza Senior #2
Records
Short Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
21.75
Nicholas Santos
6 Oct 2018
2018 World Cup
WR
World Record
21.75
Szebasztian Szabo
6 Nov 2021
2021 European Short Course Championships
CO
Commonwealth Record
21.87
Roland Schoeman
14 Nov 2009
2009 FINA / Arena Swimming World Cup
AUO
Australian Open
22.24
Kyle Chalmers
23 Oct 2021
2021 FINA Swimming World Cup
AUAC
Australian All Comers
22.28
Matt Jaukovic
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
23.14
Geoffrey Huegill
6 Aug 2001
2001 Telstra Australian Open Short Course
WAT
WA All Time
23.25
Tommaso D'Orsogna
11 Aug 2009
2009 Telstra Australian Short Course Championships
RE
Residential
23.56
Ben Lindsay
15 Sep 2012
2012 Energy Australian Short Course Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.44
Sean Alcorn
6 Aug 2022
2022 Hancock Prospecting SWA State Open & Age SC Championships