My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Rafael R
2019 Medal Shots LC Preparation Meet #2 (10 Nov 2019) - LC
Current Age:
19
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Ambrose Treacy College SC
Event # 39C - 14 years 200m Medley
(
Final
)
Time:
2:34.00
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
406
Immediate competition in 200m Medley.
Competitor
Club
Time
Oliver W
RACKL
2:33.77
Steve H
TAS
2:33.79
Ethan F
CHART
2:33.79
Marcelo E
RACKL
2:33.84
Dylan B
ACT
2:33.85
Ian J
NSW
2:33.86
Xavier J
NSW
2:33.86
Joshua P
GLASO
2:33.86
Kaizin C
EMMAN
2:34.17
Arekah P
WA
2:34.20
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
30.57
14 years 50m Freestyle
Final
27.41
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 50m Freestyle
.
Split Times
Rafael R
Fastest Competitor
Jude Y
Distance
Time
Split
Time
Split
50m
31.34
31.34
28.48
28.48
100m
1:11.29
39.95
1:05.30
36.82
150m
2:00.20
48.91
1:48.93
43.63
200m
2:34.00
33.80
2:19.86
30.93
Previous Times
Date
Time
26 Oct 2019
2:39.56
2019 SPW LC Preparation Meet
29 Oct 2017
2:54.83
2017 Medal Shots LC Preparation Meet
12 Mar 2017
3:06.49
2017 RLSC Development Meet
9 Oct 2016
3:16.14
Yeronga Park A Grade Meet 2016
Ambrose Treacy College Swimming Club 14 years 200m Medley (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
10 Dec 2023
2:13.80
Andre V
2023 Queensland Championships
12 Nov 2023
2:18.36
Andre V
2023 LC Medal Shots Preparation Meet #2
8 Oct 2023
2:21.31
Andre V
2023 Long Course Preparation Meet #1
14 Apr 2023
2:21.41
Andre V
2023 Australian Age & MC Age Championships
11 Mar 2023
2:24.47
Andre V
2023 Vorgee Brisbane Senior Metropolitan Cham
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 200m Medley
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
2:06.01
Nicholas Groenewald
9 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
2:04.50
Keita Sunama
9 Jan 2010
2010 Victorian Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
2:09.56
Bobby Jovanovich
17 Apr 2004
2004 Fisher & Paykel Australian Age Championships
WAT
WA All Time
2:06.57
TJ Chong Sue
21 Apr 2018
2018 GHF Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
2:11.88
TJ Chong Sue
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
2:14.75
Joshua Sinclair
13 Apr 2000
2000 Tip Top Australian Age Championships