My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Bailey F
SunSmart Country Championships (3 Jan 2020) - LC
Current Age:
18
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
Esperance
Event # 27 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
28.56
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
392
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Arekah P
ROC
28.54
Daniel M
NCT
28.55
Lucian H
UWSC
28.55
Toby H
ROC
28.57
Thomas (TJ) S
WCA
28.57
Joshua A
AUS
28.58
Ben M
PAQ
28.58
Felix C
BRM
28.58
Donnacha M
WESTSWIM
28.58
Callum C
CLAQ
28.58
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
13 to 14 years 200m Freestyle
Final
2:29.39
13 to 14 years 200m Medley
Final
2:59.04
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:06.83
14 years 50m Backstroke
Final
37.35
14 years 50m Breaststroke
Final
45.10
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
35.80
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
7 Dec 2019
29.67
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
2 Mar 2019
31.69
2019 Country Pennants - Karratha
15 Dec 2018
34.51
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
3 Mar 2018
35.51
2018 Country Pennants Mandurah
9 Dec 2017
36.00
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
4 Mar 2017
37.75
2017 Country Pennants Kalgoorlie
10 Dec 2016
39.22
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
12 Dec 2015
42.26
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
Esperance Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
2 Mar 2019
26.03
Ben M
2019 Country Pennants - Karratha
15 Dec 2018
27.13
Ben M
Kambalda LC Qualifying Meet
19 Nov 2005
28.05
Joshua E
2005 Sprints in Spring
9 Oct 2005
28.50
Joshua E
2005 Fremantle Port Swim Meet
8 Oct 2005
28.66
Joshua E
REGION 3 OPEN LONG COURSE
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships