My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Flynn C
SSPW LC Club 2020_11_06 (6 Nov 2020) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
13
Club:
Southside Penrhos Wesley SC In
Event # 3 - 8 years and over 50m Butterfly
(
Final
)
Time:
33.07
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
305
Immediate competition in 50m Butterfly.
Competitor
Club
Time
Zac C
BRW
33.00
Keno P
SLD
33.00
Jack T
WIC
33.04
Kaide H
BRW
33.04
Alex S
TAS
33.10
Conor B
BUS
33.10
Odysseas Sergios T
UWSC
33.10
Caleb K
SLD
33.14
Oscar H
BRW
33.15
Reef W
UWSC
33.17
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
8 years and over 50m Freestyle
Final
31.60
Previous Times
Date
Time
15 Mar 2020
34.03
SSPW 19-20 Season Club Championships
28 Feb 2020
33.01
2020 SunSmart Club Premierships A Division
7 Feb 2020
34.97
2020 SSPW LC Club 7 Feb
1 Feb 2020
32.57
2020 SunSmart Sprint Championships
11 Jan 2020
34.63
19_20 Central Zone Summer League Round One
14 Dec 2019
33.67
Asia-Pac Super Splash
8 Nov 2019
35.61
SSPW LC Club 2019_11_08
20 Oct 2019
36.71
Central Zone LC Season Opener
12 Apr 2019
32.67
2019 HFMF Junior Long Course Championships
24 Mar 2019
34.64
SSPW 2018-19 Season Club Championships
Southside Penrhos Wesley In Swimming Club 13 years 50m Butterfly (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
7 Mar 2015
28.43
Patrick P
Western Sprint Swimming Club Sprint Challenge
15 Feb 2002
28.69
Kristopher T
2002 A Division Premierships
24 Nov 2001
29.41
Kristopher T
2001 AA Sprints
17 Sep 2001
29.80
Kristopher T
2001 School Sport Australia
16 Feb 2001
30.96
Kristopher T
2001 Premiership - A Division
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Men's 50m Butterfly
Open
WR
World Record
22.27
Andriy Govorov
1 Jul 2018
2018 Sette Colli Trophy
CO
Commonwealth Record
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUO
Australian Open
22.73
Matthew Targett
27 Jul 2009
2009 FINA 13th World Championships
AUAC
Australian All Comers
23.11
Geoff Huegill
26 Nov 2009
2009 Speedo AIS International
ACW
WA All Comers
23.57
Matt Target
18 Jan 2013
2013 BHP Billiton Aquatic Super Series
WAT
WA All Time
23.70
Garth Kates
6 Jul 2008
2008 Telstra Grand Prix II
RE
Residential
24.35
Eamon Sullivan
3 Jan 2006
2005-2006 SunSmart State Open & Junior Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships
CR
Country Residential
25.97
Brodie Hedges
15 Jan 2012
2012 Swimming WA Country Championships