My Swim Results
Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
Find a Club
Search
Search Name
:
My Swim Results
[
Log In
]
Ethan B
2020 South Metro Zone LC Participation Meet (14 Nov 2020) - LC
Current Age:
17
Age at the meet:
14
Club:
South Lake Dolphins
Event # 58 - 14 years 50m Freestyle
(
Final
)
Time:
31.18
Personal Bests
FINA Point Score:
302
Immediate competition in 50m Freestyle.
Competitor
Club
Time
Luca C
NAR
31.16
Jason W
ALBA
31.17
Callum B
QLD
31.19
Lucas P
QLD
31.19
Harrison G
STSH
31.20
Logan N
SSPW
31.20
Riley K
CAQ
31.21
Rueben D
CAQ
31.21
Remy F
HLDR
31.21
Simon P
ARE
31.22
Other events at the meet
Event
Type
Time
14 years 100m Freestyle
Final
1:06.69
14 years 50m Butterfly
Final
32.54
Best event for the meet was the
14 years 100m Freestyle
.
Previous Times
Date
Time
13 Feb 2020
34.67
SLD Club Championships Feb 2020
12 Dec 2019
32.65
SLD Club Championships Dec 2019
21 Nov 2019
32.84
SLD Club Championships November 2019
29 Mar 2019
36.26
UWA-West Coast Club Night #5 LC-20190329
15 Feb 2019
36.16
UWA-West Coast Club Night #4 LC-20190215
13 Dec 2018
37.74
UWSC XMAS Club Night #3 LC-20181213
22 Nov 2018
37.85
UWSC Club Night #2 LC20181122
18 Oct 2018
38.90
UWSC CN01 LC-20181018 & Distance Championship
South Lake Dolphins Swimming Club 14 years 50m Freestyle (LC) Club Record History
Date
Time
Competitor
Meet
15 Apr 2022
24.64
Alexander S
2022 Australian Age Swimming Championships
18 Dec 2009
25.15
Tommy S
2010 SunSmart State Age Champi
3 Oct 2009
25.82
Tommy S
2009 City of Perth Classic LC
17 Dec 2008
26.44
Todd D
2008-9 SWA State Swimming Cham
22 Nov 2008
26.84
Todd D
2008 Sprints in Spring
Check with the respective club for the "official club records" which may differ as these are made up from the times submitted to the website.
Records
Long Course
Boy's 50m Freestyle
14 years and under
AA
Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACA
All Comers Australian Age
23.18
Kyle Chalmers
11 Apr 2013
2013 Georgina Hope Swimmers Foundation Australia Age Championships
ACW
WA All Comers
24.10
Eu Jin Jonathan Tan
22 Dec 2016
2016/17 SunSmart State Open & Age LC Championships
WAT
WA All Time
24.37
Braga Verhage
12 Apr 2012
2012 Australian Age Championships
RE
Residential
24.43
Joshua Edwards-Smith
21 Dec 2017
2017 SunSmart WA State Age Championships
CAT
WA Country All Time
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships
CR
Country Residential
24.86
Sean Alcorn
19 Dec 2021
2021 Hancock Prospecting WA Swimming Open & Age Championships